Rochdale Olympic Gymnastics Club

Home | ABOUT ROCHDALE O.G.C. | CONTACT US | BEGINNERS CLASSES | "SPRINGBOARD" | LEVEL 1 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 2 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 3 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 4 & 5 GYMNASTS | GOODBYE & GOOD LUCK | GYMNASTS OF THE MONTH | EVENT CALENDAR | 2016 EVENTS | 2017 EVENTS | 2018 EVENTS | 2019 EVENTS | PRESS REPORTS | COMPETITION SCORES | NEWSLETTERS | DOWNLOADS | EASY FUNDRAISING | ANNUAL AWARDS 2015 | ANNUAL AWARDS 2016 | ANNUAL AWARDS 2017 | ANNUAL AWARDS 2018 | ANNUAL AWARDS HALL OF FAME | PHOTO GALLERY

ANNUAL AWARDS 2018

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

HOLLY
AYLETT

DAISY
WHITTAKER

FREYA
BURGESS

ALEXIS
DAWSON

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

ABIGAIL
HINCHLIFF

MARGOT
TAYLOR

LYLA
BRIDDON

MILLIE
NUTTALL

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

POPPY
GETHIN-JONES

LAUREN
HIBBERT

LOTTIE
PEACOCKE

IMOGEN
HURST

BEST JUNIOR NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

 

BEST SENIOR NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

MACY
STOKES

 

MISCHA
EATON

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON VAULT

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BARS

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BEAM

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON FLOOR

SOPHIA
SCHOFIELD

DAISY
WHITTAKER

MIKA
PEARSON

SOPHIE
MILLER

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON VAULT

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BARS

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BEAM

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON FLOOR

LUCI
ASHTON

KYRAH
PATTERSON

THEA
THORNSBY

JESSICA
LEES

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON VAULT

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BARS

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BEAM

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON FLOOR

SALLY
HASSETT

KAITLYN
CAMPBELL

NIAMH
MATTHEW

MARTEL
EMBERGA

LEVEL 1 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 2 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 2 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GRACE
DUDLEY

PIPPA
HANSON-WALKER

EVIE
DIXON

MAISIE
WHITLOW

LEVEL 3 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 3 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 4 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 4 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

ELLA
ROSALES

THEA
THORNSBY

EMILY
CHANT

WENDY
SARCO

JUNIOR CLUB GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

THE MARIANNE HABOC
TEAMPLAYER
OF THE YEAR

SENIOR CLUB GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

KYRAH
PATTERSON

KAITLYN
CAMPBELL

MARTHA
SMITH

JUNIOR COACH OF THE YEAR

SPRINGBOARD AWARD

SENIOR COACH OF THE YEAR

ELEANOR PRATT

TOM MILADINOVIC

LEONA COGLAN