Rochdale Olympic Gymnastics Club

Home | ABOUT ROCHDALE O.G.C. | CONTACT US | BEGINNERS CLASSES | LEVEL 1 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 2 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 3 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 4 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 5 GYMNASTS | GOODBYE & GOOD LUCK | GYMNASTS OF THE MONTH | EVENT CALENDAR | 2016 EVENTS | 2017 EVENTS | PRESS REPORTS | COMPETITION SCORES | NEWSLETTERS | DOWNLOADS | EASY FUNDRAISING | ANNUAL AWARDS 2015 | ANNUAL AWARDS 2016 | ANNUAL AWARDS HALL OF FAME | PHOTO GALLERY

ANNUAL AWARDS 2016

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

EVE
JENNINGS

FAITH
POXTON

ANAIS
ASTON

MOLLIE
WHITLOW

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

MAISIE
COSGROVE

HOLLY
RODGERS

ISOBEL
LEE

JESSICA
VERITY

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

MILLIE
NUTTALL

JADE
WILLIAMS

KERRY
GIBBINS

AMALIE
EVANS

BEST JUNIOR NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

BEST SENIOR NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

CORDELIA
CURRAN

RACHAEL
HIBBERT

MOLLY
LUNN

EVE
JENNINGS

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON VAULT

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BARS

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BEAM

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON FLOOR

OLIVIA
HOLROYD

ISLA
CONNELL

POPPY
GETHIN-JONES

DANICA
GOODALL

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON VAULT

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BARS

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BEAM

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON FLOOR

CORDY
WELCH

GEORGIA
POLLITT

MARIANNE
HABOC

THEA
THORNSBY

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON VAULT

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BARS

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BEAM

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON FLOOR

LAYLA
BARRETT

GRACE
BURGESS

ELEANOR
PRATT

SAVANNA
TURNER

LEVEL 1 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 2 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 2 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

ANAIS
ASTON

SUMMER
GREGORY

RACHAEL
HIBBERT

CAITLYN
TAYLOR

LEVEL 3 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 3 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 4 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 4 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

ELLIE
KENYON

ELLA
ROSALES

IMOGEN
HURST

JESSICA
LEES

LEVEL 5 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 5 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

JUNIOR CLUB GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

SENIOR CLUB GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

MERCEDES
MILADINOVIC

GRACE
BURGESS

MARTEL
EMBERGA

ELEANOR
PRATT

JUNIOR COACH OF THE YEAR

SPRINGBOARD AWARD

SENIOR COACH OF THE YEAR

RUBY HUME

TOM & TINA MILADINOVIC

GRAHAM LATIMER