Rochdale Olympic Gymnastics Club

Home | ABOUT ROCHDALE O.G.C. | CONTACT US | BEGINNERS CLASSES | LEVEL 1 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 2 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 3 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 4 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 5 GYMNASTS | GOODBYE & GOOD LUCK | GYMNASTS OF THE MONTH | EVENT CALENDAR | 2016 EVENTS | 2017 EVENTS | PRESS REPORTS | COMPETITION SCORES | NEWSLETTERS | DOWNLOADS | EASY FUNDRAISING | ANNUAL AWARDS 2015 | ANNUAL AWARDS 2016 | ANNUAL AWARDS HALL OF FAME | PHOTO GALLERY
ANNUAL AWARDS 2015

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

THEA
THORNSBY

GRACIE
GARTSIDE

LILIA
MCCONDICHIE

GEORGIA
BARRETT

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

RUBY
CROSSMAN

ELLIE
KENYON

SHIAN
CRICHTON

JESSICA
MASON

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

TILLY
DOONER

KATIE
PICKUP

WENDY
SARCO

SAMANTHA
KINSEY

BEST JUNIOR NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GROUP GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

BEST SENIOR NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

KAITLYN
CAMPBELL

EYSHA
HORROCKS

FIONA
PAYTON

CAITLYN
TAYLOR

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON VAULT

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BARS

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BEAM

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON FLOOR

MILLIE
WHITEHEAD

LILIA
MCCONDICHIE

THEA
THORNSBY

CORDY
WELCH

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON VAULT

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BARS

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BEAM

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON FLOOR

SALLY
HASSETT

FEARNE
LEECH

MADELEINE
MERCHANT

DANIELLE
PARKINSON

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON VAULT

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BARS

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON BEAM

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ON FLOOR

SAVANNAH
LAWLESS

MERCEDES
MILADINOVIC

ELEANOR
PRATT

SAVANNA
TURNER

LEVEL 1 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 1 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 2 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 2 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

EMILIE
DAVIS

GRACIE
GARTSIDE

ELLIE
MCCARRICK

HANNAH
PRATT

LEVEL 3 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 3 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 4 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 4 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

MALIA FOTHERINGHAM

GEORGIE & LAYLA BARRETT

KYRAH
PATTERSON

EMILY
CHANT

LEVEL 5 GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

LEVEL 5 MOST IMPROVED GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

JUNIOR CLUB GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

SENIOR CLUB GYMNAST OF THE YEAR

GRACE
PAULINE

POPPY
SMYTH

JESSICA
LEES

MERCEDES
MILADINOVIC

JUNIOR COACH OF THE YEAR

SPRINGBOARD AWARD

SENIOR COACH OF THE YEAR

LEONA COGLAN

SIMONE SMYTH

ABIGAIL TOWRISS