Rochdale Olympic Gymnastics Club

Home | ABOUT ROCHDALE O.G.C. | CONTACT US | BEGINNERS CLASSES | LEVEL 1 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 2 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 3 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 4 GYMNASTS | LEVEL 5 GYMNASTS | GOODBYE & GOOD LUCK | GYMNASTS OF THE MONTH | EVENT CALENDAR | 2016 EVENTS | 2017 EVENTS | PRESS REPORTS | COMPETITION SCORES | NEWSLETTERS | DOWNLOADS | EASY FUNDRAISING | ANNUAL AWARDS 2015 | ANNUAL AWARDS 2016 | ANNUAL AWARDS HALL OF FAME | PHOTO GALLERY

ANNUAL AWARDS HALL OF FAME

 
2016 AWARD WINNERS
 

2016 - Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – EVE JENNINGS

2016 - Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – FAITH POXTON

2016 - Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – ANAIS ASTON

2016 - Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – MOLLIE WHITLOW

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – MOLLY LUNN

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – RACHAEL HIBBERT

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – AMALIE EVANS

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – KERRY GIBBINS

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year – JADE WILLIAMS

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year – MILLIE NUTTALL

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year – MAISIE COSGROVE

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year – ISOBEL LEE

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year – SUMMER STOKES

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 10 Gymnast of the Year – HOLLY RODGERS

2016 - Level 2-5 Group 11 Gymnast of the Year – JESSICA VERITY

2016 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault – OLIVIA HOLROYD

2016 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars – ISLA CONNELL

2016 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam – POPPY GETHIN-JONES

2016 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor – DANICA GOODALL

2016 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault – CORDY WELCH

2016 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars – GEORGIA POLLITT

2016 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam – MARIANNE HABOC

2016 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor – THEA THORNSBY

2016 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault – LAYLA BARRETT

2016 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars – GRACE BURGESS

2016 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam – ELEANOR PRATT

2016 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor – SAVANNAH TURNER

2016 - Best Junior Newcomer Award – CORDELIA CURRAN

2016 - Best Senior Newcomer Award – EVE JENNINGS

2016 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year – ANAIS ASTON

2016 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – SUMMER GREGORY

2016 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year – RACHAEL HIBBERT

2016 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – CAITLYN TAYLLOR

2016 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year – ELLIE KENYON

2016 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – ELLA ROSALES

2016 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year – IMOGEN HURST

2016 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – JESSICA LEES

2016 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year – MERCEDES MILADINOVIC

2016 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – GRACE BURGESS

2016 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year – MARTEL EMBERGA

2016 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year – ELEANOR PRATT

2016 - Junior Coach of the Year – RUBY HUME

2016 - Senior Coach of the Year – GRAHAM LATIMER

2016 - Springboard Award – TOM & TINA MILADINOVIC

 
2015 AWARD WINNERS
 

2015 - Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – MOLLY TOOGOOD

2015 - Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – THEA THORNSBY

2015 - Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – LILIA MCCONDICHIE

2015 - Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – GRACIE GARTSIDE

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – GEORGIA BARRETT

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – RUBY CROSSMAN

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – ELLIE KENYON

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – SHIAN CRICHTON

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year – JESSICA MASON

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year – TILLY DOONER

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year – KATIE PICKUP

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year – WENDY SARCO

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year – SAMANTH KINSEY

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 10 Gymnast of the Year – EYSHA HORROCKS

2015 - Level 2-5 Group 11 Gymnast of the Year – FIONA PAYTON

2015 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault – MILLIE WHITEHEAD

2015 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars – LILIA MCCONDICHIE

2015 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam – THEA THORNSBY

2015 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor – CORDY WELCH

2015 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault – SALLY HASSETT

2015 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars – FEARNE LEECH

2015 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam – MADELEINE MERCHANT

2015 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor – DANIELLE RICHARDSON

2015 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault – SAVANNAH LAWLESS

2015 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars – MERCEDES MILADINOVIC

2015 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam – ELEANOR PRATT

2015 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor – SAVANNA TURNER

2015 - Best Junior Newcomer Award – KAITLYN CAMPBELL

2015 - Best Senior Newcomer Award – CAITLIN TAYLOR

2015 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year – EMILIE DAVIS

2015 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – GRACIE GARTSIDE

2015 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year – ELLIE MCCARRICK

2015 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – HANNAH PRATT

2015 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year – MALIA FOTHERINGHAM

2015 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – GEORIGA & LAYLA BARRETT

2015 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year – KYRAH PATTERSON

2015 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – EMILY CHANT

2015 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year – GRACE PAULINE

2015 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – POPPY SMYTH

2015 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year – JESSICA LEES

2015 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year – MERCEDES MILADINOVIC

2015 - Junior Coach of the Year – LEONA COGLAN

2015 - Senior Coach of the Year – ABIGAIL TOWRISS

2015 - Springboard Award – SIMONE SMYTH

 
2014 AWARD WINNERS
 

2014 - Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – MADELEINE DOLAN-AITKEN

2014 - Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – JADE WILLIAMS

2014 - Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – RUBY CROSSMAN

2014 - Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – ROSIE GRIFFITHS

2014 - Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – GRACE PAULINE

2014 - Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – RACHEL LEE

2014 - Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – JESSICA LEES

2014 - Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – LAILA MUGHAL

2014 - Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year – EMILIA GARTSIDE

2014 - Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year – GEORGIA BARRETT

2014 - Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year – CHARLOTTE WYSTAWNOHA

2014 - Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year – ZEYNEP IKIKARDESLER

2014 - Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year – MEESHA WATTON

2014 - Level 2-5 Group 10 Gymnast of the Year – MOLLY GRIFFITHS

2014 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault – MADELEINE JACKSON

2014 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars – HANNAH PRATT

2014 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam – MOLLY GRIFFITHS

2014 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor – JACINTA LORAN

2014 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault – JESSICA LEES

2014 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars – ELLAN LANG

2014 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam – WENDY SARCO

2014 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor – ELLAN LANG

2014 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault – FIONA PAYTON

2014 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars – CARYS MALONE

2014 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam – POPPY SMYTH

2014 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor – MERCEDES MILADINOVIC

2014 - Best Junior Newcomer Award – MARTHA SMITH

2014 - Best Senior Newcomer Award – JEMMA FRICKER

2014 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year – CHLOE RIORDEN-ELLISON

2014 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – LAUREN MCNALLY

2014 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year – EVIE BARNES

2014 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – NICOLE MACHALINSKI

2014 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year – ELEANOR PRATT

2014 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – EMMA CUMMINGS

2014 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year – KERRY GIBBINS

2014 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – EDEN CASEY

2014 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year – MERCEDES MILADINOVIC

2014 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – SAVANNAH LAWLESS

2014 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year – NICOLE DECAMPS

2014 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year – CARYS MALONE

2014 - Junior Coach of the Year – SOPHIE FENTON

2014 - Senior Coach of the Year – MICHELLE HIBBERT

2014 - Springboard Award – SABRINA BIRCHENOUGH

 
2013 AWARD WINNERS
 

2013 - Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – EMMA FOLEY

2013 - Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – NICOLE MACHALANSKI

2013 - Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – JACINTA LORAN

2013 - Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – SYDNEY HEINS

2013 - Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – LEONA COGLAN

2013 - Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – SAVANNAH LAWLESS

2013 - Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – DEVON WEYMONT

2013 - Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – AMELIA BOOTH

2013 - Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year – IZZY BRADLEY-HARRIS

2013 - Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year – ELEANOR PRATT

2013 - Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year – FARAH RANA

2013 - Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year – ALYSSA COGLAN

2013 - Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year – KARRIS GREENWOOD

2013 - Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year – TIA DUFFY

2013 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault – ROSIE GRIFFITHS

2013 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars – GRACE INMAN

2013 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam – MADDIE HOLMES

2013 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor – LAUREN MCNALLY

2013 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault – MADELINE MERCHANT

2013 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars – ELYSIA SULLIVAN

2013 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam – EVE DORMER

2013 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor – ELLAN LANG

2013 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault – GRACE PAULINE

2013 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars – GRACE PAULINE

2013 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam – GRACE PAULINE

2013 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor – RUBY HUME

2013 - Best Junior Newcomer Award – SARAH HOLLINGSWORTH

2013 - Best Senior Newcomer Award – CHARLOTTE HEMINGBROUGH

2013 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year – KENZIE PHILLIPS

2013 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – CAITLIN BAGLEY

2013 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year – JORDANNA MARSH

2013 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – TILLY DOONER

2013 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year – WENDY SARCO

2013 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – JESSICA LEES

2013 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year – LILY SMYTH

2013 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – RACHEL LEE

2013 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year – NICOLE DECAMPS

2013 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – ELLAN LANG

2013 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year – POPPY SMYTH

2013 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year – GRACE PAULINE

2013 - Junior Coach of the Year – RUBY HUME

2013 - Senior Coach of the Year – SABRINA BIRCHENOUGH

2013 - Springboard Award – JONATHON LEES

 
2012 AWARD WINNERS
 

2012 - Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – SAVANNA TURNER

2012 - Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – KYRAH PATTERSON

2012 - Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – SUMMER TAYLOR

2012 - Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – AAMNA MAQSOOD

2012 - Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – MERCEDES MILADINOVIC

2012 - Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – AMY HASLAM

2012 - Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – LILY SMYTH

2012 - Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – NATASHA MORRELL

2012 - Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year – TILLEY VASIC

2012 - Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year – ELEANOR PRATT

2012 - Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year – GEORGIA CHANT

2012 - Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year – RACHEL LEE

2012 - Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year – EMILY CHANT

2012 - Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year – FAITH TAPLIN

2012 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault – SHIAN CRICHTON

2012 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars – SAVANNA TURNER

2012 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam – DAISY FISHER

2012 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor – CHARLOTTE CARTER

2012 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault – ROBIN CASEY

2012 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars – NICOLE DECAMPS

2012 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam – EVE DORMER

2012 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor – ERIN HARGREAVES

2012 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault – AIMEE PICKERING

2012 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars – GRACE PAULINE

2012 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam – ORLA WILSON

2012 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor – NICOLE MORRELL

2012 - Best Junior Newcomer Award – DEVON WEYMONT

2012 - Best Senior Newcomer Award – ABIGAIL FIELDING

2012 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year – SARAH RANSOME

2012 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – MEGAN GREGORY

2012 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year – AMELIA BOOTH

2012 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – ALANYA HELLIWELL

2012 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year – ZOE BLACKSTONE

2012 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – ELYSIA SULLIVAN

2012 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year – SAVANNAH LAWLESS

2012 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – ELLAN LANG

2012 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year – CHARLOTTE LOMAX

2012 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – CARYS MALONE

2012 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year – SADIE MURRAY

2012 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year – LEONA COGLAN

2012 - Junior Coach of the Year – MARY ELCOCK

2012 - Senior Coach of the Year – BRENDA HILTON

2012 - Springboard Award – CHERYL GHARBI

 
2011 AWARD WINNERS
 

2011 - Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – EMMA CUMMINGS

2011 - Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – IMOGEN HURST

2011 - Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – AVA TOWERS

2011 - Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – EMILY CHANT

2011 - Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – ELYSIA SULLIVAN

2011 - Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – ELLAN LANG

2011 - Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – EMMA MATHER

2011 - Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – LUCY BYRNE

2011 - Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year – LOUISE BINGHAM

2011 - Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year – MEGAN O'SHEA

2011 - Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year – PHILIPPA LORD

2011 - Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year – NICOLE MORRELL

2011 - Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year – CARYS MALONE

2011 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault – SARAH RANSOME

2011 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars – ELEANOR PRATT

2011 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam – EMMA CUMMINGS

2011 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor – CHARLOTTE TILLEY

2011 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault – KIRSTY ARMITAGE

2011 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars – THE BARRETTS

2011 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam – NICOLE DECAMPS

2011 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor – HOLLY RODGERS

2011 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault – CHARLOTTE LOMAX

2011 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars – FIONA PAYTON

2011 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam – GRACE PAULINE

2011 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor – MERCEDES MILADINOVIC

2011 - Best Newcomer Award – AMY HASLAM

2011 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year – ELEANOR PRATT

2011 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – ALICE CLARKE

2011 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year – HANNAH BARLOW

2011 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – AMELIA BOOTH

2011 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year – SOPHIE WATTS

2011 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – LENA QADIR

2011 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year – SADIE MURRAY

2011 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – NICOLE MORRELL

2011 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year – MERCEDES MILADINOVIC

2011 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – CHARLOTTE LOMAX

2011 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year – KIRSTY ARMITAGE

2011 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year – GRACE PAULINE

2011 - Junior Coach of the Year – ROBYN HUME

2011 - Senior Coach of the Year – CHERYL GHARBI

2011 - Springboard Award – DAVID ELCOCK

 

 
2010 AWARD WINNERS
 

2010 - Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – LOUISE BINGHAM

2010 - Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – SOPHIE WATTS

2010 - Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – NADIA ALI

2010 - Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year – RUBY HUME

2010 - Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year – GRACE PAULINE

2010 - Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year – NICOLE DECAMPS

2010 - Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year – SIAN ASHWORTH

2010 - Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year – BETHANY FISHER

2010 - Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year – ROSE CONNOR

2010 - Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year – KHLOE RICHARDSON

2010 - Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year – BETHANY EDMONDSON

2010 - Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year – SAVANNAH LAWLESS

2010 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault – ISABELLA MIDDLETON

2010 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars – SOPHIE WATTS

2010 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam – ELLAN LANG

2010 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor – LOUISE BINGHAM

2010 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault – ELLIE STOKES

2010 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars – POPPY SMYTH

2010 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam – MERCEDES MILADINOVIC

2010 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor – RACHEL BRACEWELL

2010 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault – FIONA PAYTON

2010 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars – PHILEE ANG-CHEN

2010 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam – LEAH REGAN

2010 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor – SOPHIE LOMAX

2010 - Best Newcomer Award – ORLA WILSON

2010 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year – ISABELLA MIDDLETON

2010 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – SOPHIE WATTS

2010 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year – CLAIRE BROWN

2010 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – ABIGAIL ASHURST

2010 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year – ALEXANDRA METCALFE

2010 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – GEORGIA & LAYLA BARRETT

2010 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year – PHILIPPA LORD

2010 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – NICOLE DECAMPS

2010 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year – KERRIS SRIVNER

2010 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year – GRACE PAULINE

2010 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year – MERCEDES MILADINOVIC

2010 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year – FIONA PAYTON

2010 - Junior Coach of the Year – JADE SCRIVNER

2010 - Senior Coach of the Year – LYNN HUME

2010 - Springboard Award – TOM MILADINOVIC

 

 
2009 AWARD WINNERS
 
2009 - Girls Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - ELLAN LANG
2009 - Girls Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - ABIGAIL ASHURST
2009 - Girls Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - ISABELLE MIDDLETON
2008 - Girls Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - CHARLOTTE FERGUSON
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - HANNAH CASEY
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - KERRIS SCRIVNER
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - ZOE BLACKSTONE
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - ELEYSHA JACKSON
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year - ROBIN CASEY
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year - NADIA EDWARDS
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year - CHLOE MEADE
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year - COURTNEY SMITH
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year - BETHANY WALMSLEY
2009 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault - LILY BOLTON-RILEY
2009 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars - SARAH BOLTON
2009 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam - SADIE MURRAY
2009 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - POPPY SMYTH
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault - SIAN HALL
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars - MERCEDES MILADINOVIC
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam - KIRSTY ARMITAGE
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor - EMILY CARTER
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault - ROSE CONNOR
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars - SOPHIE LOMAX
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam - MOLLY SIMPSON
2009 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor - SOPHIE WELLS
2009 - Best Newcomer Award - BETHANY FISHER
2009 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year - ELLIE STOKES
2009 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - KHLOE RIHARDSON
2009 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year - SOPHIE FENTON
2009 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - LAUREN BRIERLEY
2009 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year - CHARLOTTE LOMAX
2009 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - CHLOE MEADE
2009 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year - COURTNEY SMITH
2009 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - SIAN ASHWORTH
2009 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year - GRACE PAULINE
2009 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - SOPHIE LOMAX
2009 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year - ELEANOR BRIGGS
2008 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year - MOLLY SIMPSON
2009 - Junior Coach of the Year - NICOLA BRIDGE
2009 - Senior Coach of the Year - BRENDA HILTON
2009 - Springboard Award - JULIA BLOCK
2009 - 25 Yrs Membership Award - GRAHAM LATIMER
 

 
2008 AWARD WINNERS
 
2008 - Girls Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - CAITLAN DOLAN
2008 - Girls Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - LUCY BYRNE
2008 - Girls Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - SADIE MURRAY
2008 - Girls Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - ELLIE STOKES
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - ELYSE MURRAY
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - ALEXANDRA REES
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - NIAMH GILLAN
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - MEGAN O'SHEA 
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year - BETHAN BRADY
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year - DANIELLE SOUTHERN
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year - EMMA HAYDEN
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year - AIMEE HUSSEY
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year - SIAN ASHWORTH
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 10 Gymnast of the Year - GEORGIA HOWARTH
2008 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault - AMICIA FIDALGA
2008 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars - ROBIN CASEY
2008 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam - LIZZE SOMERVILLE
2008 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - SARAH BOLTON
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault - MERCEDES MILADINOVIC
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars - GRACE PAULINE
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam - KIRSTY ARMITAGE
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor - LAURA BROWN
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault - SARAH BUCKLEY
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars - MEGAN O'SHEA
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam - SABRINA BIRCHENOUGH
2008 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor - LUCY VERNON
2008 - Beginners Class 1 Gymnast of the Year - THEO TUCKER
2008 - Beginners Class 2 Gymnast of the Year - HARRISON RADCLIFFE
2008 - Beginners Class 3 Gymnast of the Year - ZAIRAH BUKSAI
2008 - Best Newcomer Award - CLAIRE & DANIELLE DIGNAN
2008 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year - SARAH WALMSLEY
2008 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - SOPHIE WEIGHT
2008 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year - JESSICA HOGAN
2008 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - CHARLOTTE LOFTUS
2008 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year - SOPHIE WELLS
2008 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - ELEYSHA JACKSON
2008 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year - PHILEE ANG-CHEN
2008 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - MERCEDES MILADINOVIC
2008 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year - GABRIELLE SOUTHERN
2008 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - GEORGIA HALL
2008 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year - LEAH REGAN
2008 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year - SABRINA BIRCHENOUGH
2008 - Junior Coach of the Year - LUCIA THORLEY
2008 - Senior Coach of the Year - NIGEL CROCKER
2008 - Springboard Award - NIGEL CROCKER
2008 - 35 Yrs Membership Award - CHERYL GHARBI
 

 
2007 AWARD WINNERS
 
2007 - Girls Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - MADDIE HOWLEY
2007 - Girls Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - GRACE ELCOCK
2007 - Girls Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - NATALIA MILLS
2007 - Girls Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - SOPHIE WEIGHT
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - GEORGIA HALL
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - JESSICA WOOD
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - GABRIELLE SOUTHERN
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year -  ELEANOR BRIGGS
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year - MELISSA COLLINS 
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year LEONA O'NEILL 
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year - SOPHIE FENTON 
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year - FERN WILLIAMS 
2007 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault - COURTNEY SMITH
2007 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars - GRACE ELCOCK
2007 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam - SARAH WALMSLEY
2007 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - BETHANY COCKCROFT
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault - MELISSA COLLINS
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars - KIRSTY ARMITAGE
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam - MEGAN GOMERSALL
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor - HANNAH RILEY
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault - ROBYN CARTER
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars - ZOE BLACKSTONE
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam - JESSICA GILCHRIST
2007 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor - ZOE BLACKSTONE
2007 - Beginners Class 1 Gymnast of the Year - SARAH BOLTON
2007 - Beginners Class 2 Gymnast of the Year - SAM LEE
2007 - Beginners Class 3 Gymnast of the Year - EMMA CROSBY
2007 - Best Newcomer Award - JADE SCRIVNER
2007 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year - CLAIRE BROWN
2007 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - AIMEE HUSSEY
2007 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year - ELEYSHA JACKSON
2007 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - LUCY VERNON
2007 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year - SIAN HALL
2007 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - MEGAN KIRBY
2007 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year - CHARLOTTE WOOD
2007 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - FIONA PAYTON
2007 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year - FAYE PADDEN
2007 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - SABRINA BIRCHENOUGH
2007 - Boys Gymnast of the Year - HARRISON DALY
2007 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - DOMINIC BUNNER
2007 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year - KIRSTY ARMITAGE
2007 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year - ROBYN CARTER
2007 - Junior Coach of the Year - ABIGAIL TOWRISS
2007 - Senior Coach of the Year - RICHARD WRIGHT
2007 - Springboard Award - BRIAN COCKERILL

 
2006 AWARD WINNERS
 
2006 - Girls Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - ABIGAIL FIELDING
2006 - Girls Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - HANNAH RILEY
2006 - Girls Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - KATHRYN EGAN
2006 - Boys Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - HARRY CLAYTON
2006 - Boys Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - SCOTT FRANCE
2006 - Boys Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - LEWIS BUNTING
2006 - Boys Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - EWAN GILES
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - JESSICA GILCHRIST
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - LAUREN BURKE
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - EMILY SLIDE
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year -  KIRSTY ARMITAGE
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year - LUCY BIRCH
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year ELOISE HAYWARD
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year - AMY ECCLESTON 
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year - ELEYSHA JACKSON
2006 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault - EMILY MARTIN
2006 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars - TANICHA ELLIS
2006 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam - FIONA PAYTON
2006 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - CHLOE THOMPSON
2006 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Vault -  CARYL AGARD
2006 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Parallel Bars -  MAX ASPINALL
2006 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on High Bar SAM OWEN 
2006 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Pommel Horse CAMERON HAY
2006 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Rings ALEX LEIGH
2006 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - WILLIAM LISHMAN
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault - CASSANDRA IBERSON
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars - AMY NOON
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam - DAYNA HESKETH
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor - EMMA HOLMES
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault - ELYSE MURRAY
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars - JESSICA GILCHRIST
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam - CONNIE BRIGGS
2006 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor - FAYE PADDEN
2006 - Best Newcomer Award - EMMA HAYDEN
2006 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year - FIONA PAYTON
2006 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - ELIZABETH BROWN
2006 - Boys Level 1-2 Gymnast of the Year - COLE BAMFORD
2006 - Boys Level 1-2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - SAM BAMFORD
2006 - Boys Level 3-4 Gymnast of the Year - CARYL AGARD
2006 - Boys Level 3-4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - WILLIAM LISHMAN
2006 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year - BROOKE SANDILANDS
2006 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - LUCY BIRCH
2006 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year - EMILY SLIDE
2006 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - MEGAN O'SHEA
2006 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year - ELOISE HAYWARD
2006 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - HOLLY WITHINGTON
2006 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year - HANNAH CASEY
2006 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - GABRIELLA WRIGHT
2006 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year - ALEX LEIGH
2006 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year - NICOLA BRIDGE
2006 - Junior Coach of the Year - VICTORIA ABBOTT
2006 - Senior Coach of the Year - CHERYL GHARBI
2006 - Springboard Award - FIONA WRIGHT

 
2005 AWARD WINNERS
 
2005 - Girls Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - CHLOE NOLAN
2005 - Girls Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - LOUISE SMITH
2005 - Girls Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - MEGAN KIRBY
2005 - Girls Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - ELIZABETH BROWN
2005 - Boys Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - MORGAN PAYNE
2005 - Boys Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - SCOTT FRANCE
2005 - Boys Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - SAM BRADLEY
2005 - Boys Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - EWAN GILES
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - LOIS HOWARD
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - ELYSE MURRAY
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - HANNAH WAIN
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year -  EMILY COCKCROFT
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year - CASSANDRA IBERSON
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year CHARLOTTE WOOD
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year - NICOLA BEAZLEY
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year - EMMA THORNDYKE
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year AIMEE HENSHALL
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 10 Gymnast of the Year - CHLOE OTTEWILL
2005 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault - TYLER WHITWORTH
2005 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars - KATHRYN  EGAN
2005 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam - EMILY COCKCROFT
2005 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - MEGAN KIRBY
2005 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Vault -  CRAIG BUDZIC
2005 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Parallel Bars -  JAKE DALEY
2005 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on High Bar SCOTT FRANCE
2005 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Pommel Horse MORGAN PAYNE
2005 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Rings MAX ASPINALL
2005 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - ALEX OPENSHAW
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault - EMILY SLIDE
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars - LAUREN BURKE
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam - HOLLY WITHINGTON
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor - CHLOE HAZLEY
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault - CONNIE BRIGGS
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars - FAYE PADDEN
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam - HAYLEY BRIGGS
2005 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor - LOIS HOWARD
2005 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year - TYLER WHITWORTH
2005 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - MEGAN KIRBY
2005 - Boys Level 1-2 Gymnast of the Year - CRAIG BUDZIC
2005 - Boys Level 1-2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - JOE OWEN
2005 - Boys Level 3-4 Gymnast of the Year - CAMERON HAY
2005 - Boys Level 3-4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - HARRY CLAYTON
2005 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year - RACHEL TIPPING
2005 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - AIMEE HENSHALL
2005 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year - HAYLEY BRIGGS
2005 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - RHEANN NEWSHAM
2005 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year - VICTORIA STANTON
2005 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - ELEANOR BRIGGS
2005 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year - JESSICA GILCHRIST
2005 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - LOIS HOWARD
2005 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year - CASSANDRA IBERSON
2005 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year - LUCIA THORLEY
2005 - Coach of the Year - FRANCESCA GORDON
2005 - Springboard Award - JEMMA HAYES

 
2004 AWARD WINNERS
 
2004 - Girls Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - EMILY COCKCROFT
2004 - Girls Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - EMILY SLIDE
2004 - Boys Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - KIERON DAWKES
2004 - Boys Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - BEN HAY
2004 - Boys Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - NATHAN BAINES
2004 - Boys Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - TYLER BOLTON
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - LUCIA THORLEY
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - NICOLA BRIDGE
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - GABRIELLA WRIGHT
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - SAMANTHA WOOD
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year - JESSICA WOOD
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year - ABIGAIL MELLOR
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year - HANNAH GOOCH
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year - NICOLA BEAZLEY
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year - HANA GREAVES
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 10 Gymnast of the Year - MADALYN PAYNE
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 11 Gymnast of the Year - EMMA THORNDYKE
2004 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault - LEONA O'NEILL
2004 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars - HAYLEY BRIGGS
2004 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam - CHLOE HAZLEY
2004 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - LUCY CLAYTON
2004 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Vault - GEORGE CLAYTON
2004 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Parallel Bars - CAMERON HAY
2004 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on High Bar - SHAUN FRANCE
2004 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Pommel Horse - MORGAN PAYNE
2004 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Rings - HARRY CLAYTON
2004 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - ARRAN LEIGH
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault - MARY ELCOCK
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars - CONNIE BRIGGS
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam - FAYE PADDEN
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor - SARA BAINES
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault - DANIELLE MUSGRAVE
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars - KELLY ROBINSON
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam - ROBYN CARTER
2004 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor - AMY ECCLESTON
2004 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year - ABBI GRINDROD
2004 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - LEANNE HARDY
2004 - Boys Level 1-2 Gymnast of the Year - JAKE DALEY
2004 - Boys Level 1-2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - MATTHEW BEAZLEY
2004 - Boys Level 3-4 Gymnast of the Year - ALEX OPENSHAW
2004 - Boys Level 3-4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - NATHANIAL WADSWORTH
2004 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year - ALEX WALDRON
2004 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - KELLY ROBINSON
2004 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year - LAURA MUSGRAVE
2004 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - SABRINA BIRCHENOUGH
2004 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year - ASHLEIGH LINKMAN
2004 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - ELYSE MURRAY
2004 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year - ROBYN HUME
2004 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - CONNIE BRIGGS
2004 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year - CHARLOTTE WOOD
2004 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year - BRENDA HILTON
2004 - Coach of the Year - LYNN HUME
2004 - Springboard Award - MIKE DIGGLE

 
2003 AWARD WINNERS
 
2003 - Girls Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - AMY BRIGGS
2003 - Girls Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - LUCE MARTINDALE
2003 - Girls Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - RACHEL TIPPING
2003 - Girls Level 1 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - LEAH CONNOLLY
2003 - Boys Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - CAMERON HAY
2003 - Boys Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - MAX ASPINALL
2003 - Boys Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - BEN HAY
2003 - Boys Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - NATHANIAL WADSWORTH
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - VICTORIA ABBOTT
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - VICTORIA WALSH
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - ELOISE HAYWARD
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - AIMEE HENSHALL
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year - EMMA SMITH
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year - AMY ECCLESTON
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year - EMILY MCCARTHY
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year - DEMI WALTON
2003 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault - JESSICA WILKINSON
2003 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars - LAUREN BURKE
2003 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam - JASMINE WILSON
2003 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - ABBI GRINDROD
2003 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Vault - BENJAMIN FOSTER
2003 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Parallel Bars - ALEX OPENSHAW
2003 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on High Bar SHAUN FRANCE
2003 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Pommel Horse - MAX ASPINALL
2003 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Rings - HARRY SEED
2003 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - CARYL AGARD
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault - JENNA DEVENISH
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars - CONNIE BRIGGS
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam - AMY NOON
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor - CHARLOTTE CARR
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault - ASHLEY EDWARDS
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars - LYNDSEY HARRISON
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam - VICTORIA WALSH
2003 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor - ABIGAIL TOWRISS
2003 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year - SAMANTHA WOOD
2003 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - RACHEL TIPPING
2003 - Boys Level 1-2 Gymnast of the Year - DALE HANNAM
2003 - Boys Level 1-2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - GEORGE CLAYTON
2003 - Boys Level 3-4 Gymnast of the Year - ARRAN LEIGH
2003 - Boys Level 3-4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - CAMERON HAY
2003 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year - KATIE HANCOCK
2003 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - JESSICA WALSH
2003 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year - SARA BAINES
2003 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - HANA GREAVES
2003 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year - MARY ELCOCK
2003 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - VICTORIA ABBOTT
2003 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year - NICOLA BRIDGE
2003 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - FAYE PADDEN
2003 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year - JEMMA HAYES
2003 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year - FRANCESCA GORDON
2003 - Coach of the Year - PAT SWAILES
2003 - Springboard Award - BARRY HUMPHREYS

 
2002 AWARD WINNERS
 
2002 - Girls Level 1 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - AMBER JADE BARNES
2002 - Girls Level 1 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - HOLLY MCDADE
2002 - Girls Level 1 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - SHAMIM MAWDSLEY
2002 - Boys Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - DALE HANNAM
2002 - Boys Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - SCOTT MOONEY
2002 - Boys Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - JACK COTTRILL
2002 - Boys Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - ASHLEY KERSHAW
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 1 Gymnast of the Year - BRENDA HILTON
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 2 Gymnast of the Year - NICOLE DUFFY
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 3 Gymnast of the Year - GILLIAN MCDONALD
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 4 Gymnast of the Year - ANNA MARIE DAVIN
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 5 Gymnast of the Year - NICOLA BEAZLEY
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 6 Gymnast of the Year - SARA BAINES
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 7 Gymnast of the Year - IMOGEN HARTLEY-BROOME
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 8 Gymnast of the Year - CHARLIE BURT
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 9 Gymnast of the Year - NATASHA HODSON
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Group 10 Gymnast of the Year - AMY NOON
2002 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Vault - MARY ELCOCK
2002 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Bars - SHAMIM MAWDSLEY
2002 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Beam - MOLLY HENSON
2002 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - PAIGE LYON
2002 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Vault -  ARRAN LEIGH
2002 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Parallel Bars -  ALEX OPENSHAW
2002 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on High Bar  HARRY SEED
2002 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Pommel Horse SAM BARRATT
2002 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Rings SAM BECKLEY
2002 - Boys Most Improved Gymnast on Floor - SHAUN FRANCE
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Vault - ASHLIE GRINDROD
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Bars - SOPHIE FENTON
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Beam - BETHANY LEIGH
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Junior Gymnast on Floor - JENNA DEVENISH
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Vault - JENNY WISEMAN
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Bars - EMMA THORNDYKE
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Beam - ASHLEY EDWARDS
2002 - Girls Level 2-5 Most Improved Senior Gymnast on Floor - ABIGAIL TOWRISS
2002 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year - SHAMIM MAWDSLEY
2002 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - KELLY ROBINSON
2002 - Boys Level 1-2 Gymnast of the Year - CARYL AGARD
2002 - Boys Level 1-2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - JAMIE PRICE
2002 - Boys Level 3-4 Gymnast of the Year - SAM BECKLEY
2002 - Boys Level 3-4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - CAMERON HAY
2002 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year - CATHERINE DAVIN
2002 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - JESSICA LILEY
2002 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year - MELANIE MAKIN
2002 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - LYNDSEY HARRISON
2002 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year - VICTORIA WALSH
2002 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - BETHANY LEIGH
2002 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year - ROBYN CARTER
2002 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - ABIGAIL TOWRISS
2002 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year - SOPHIE FENTON
2002 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year - BRENDA HILTON
2002 - Coach of the Year - JENNY WATSON
2002 - Springboard Award - GRAHAM LATIMER

 
2001 AWARD WINNERS
 
2001 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year - MARY ELCOCK
2001 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - GEORGINA RUSSELL
2001 - Boys Level 1-2 Gymnast of the Year - ALEX OPENSHAW
2001 - Boys Level 1-2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - JACK COTTRILL
2001 - Boys Level 3-4 Gymnast of the Year - SAM BECKLEY
2001 - Boys Level 3-4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - ARRAN LEIGH
2001 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year - FRANCESCA SHARP
2001 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - EMMA THORNDYKE
2001 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year - SAMANTHA BRADY
2001 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - VICTORIA ABBOTT
2001 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year - ELOISE HAYWARD
2001 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - BROOKE MEREDITH
2001 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year - ASHLEY EDWARDS
2001 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - CLAIRE SKEELS
2001 - Junior Club Gymnast of the Year - RACHEL KELLY
2001 - Senior Club Gymnast of the Year - STEPHANIE SHARP
2001 - Coach of the Year - HELEN SKEELS

 
 
2000 AWARD WINNERS
2000 - Girls Level 1 Gymnast of the Year - LAUREN EGERTON
2000 - Girls Level 1 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - HANNAH GOOCH
2000 - Boys Level 1-2 Gymnast of the Year - SAM BARRATT
2000 - Boys Level 1-2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - DANIEL LOUDEN
2000 - Boys Level 3-4 Gymnast of the Year - ASHLEY KERSHAW
2000 - Boys Level 3-4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - SHAUN FRANCE
2000 - Girls Level 2 Gymnast of the Year - STEPHANIE SHARP
2000 - Girls Level 2 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - SIOBHAN SWEENEY
2000 - Girls Level 3 Gymnast of the Year - ABIGAIL TOWRISS
2000 - Girls Level 3 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - SAMANTHA BRADY
2000 - Girls Level 4 Gymnast of the Year - NICOLE DUFFY
2000 - Girls Level 4 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - GILLIAN MACDONALD
2000 - Girls Level 5 Gymnast of the Year - VICTORIA & JESSICA WALSH
2000 - Girls Level 5 Most Improved Gymnast of the Year - REBECCA LOBELL
2000 - Club Gymnast of the Year - SAMANTHA JONES
2000 - Coach of the Year - GRAHAM LATIMER

WELL DONE TO ALL OUR AWARD WINNERS - YOU WORK HARD FOR THIS